NEW ARRIVAL BIRDS: 12/07/18


THIS MORNING WE BROUGHT IN 3 BABY SUN CONURES. THESE BABIES ARE ABOUT 8 WEEKS OLD AND ARE STILL BEING HAND FED BY OUR TRAINED EMPLOYEES BUT ARE AVAILABLE FOR DOWNPAYMENT UNTIL COMPLETELY WEANED.


NAME: SUN CONURE

SCIENTIFIC NAME: ARATINGA SOLSTITALIS

COMMON NAMES: SUN PARAKEET

SIZE: MEDIUM SIZE PARROT, 12" FROM BEAK TO TIP OF TAIL

LIFESPAN: 25-30 YEARS

TEMPERMENT: PLAYFUL AND ENERGETIC WHEN WELL TRAINED, CAN BECOME AGGRESIVE IF PROVOKED

DIET: FRUIT, NUTS, AND SEED



0 views
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

561-966-8083

4566 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33463

  • INSTAGAM
  • FACEBOOK
  • YOUTUBE