ODDBALL OF THE WEEK 12/13/18

FRESHWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: SNOWBALL PLECO

SCIENTIFIC NAME: HYPANCISTRUS SP

COMMON NAMES: L201 SNOWBALL, ORINOCO ANGEL PLECO

RANGE: SOUTH AMERICAN

TEMPERMENT: NON AGGRESSIVE

PH: 5.0-7.5 FLEXIBLE AS LONG AS SUDDEN CHANGES ARE AVOIDED

SIZE: 5.5"-6.3"

DIET: OMNIVOROUS

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:








SALTWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: TEMMICK WRASSE

SCIENTIFIC NAME: CIRRHILABRUS TEMMINCKI

COMMON NAMES: EXQUISITE FAIRY WRASSE

RANGE: INDO PACIFIC

TEMPERMENT: NON AGGRESSIVE

PH: 8.1-8.4

SIZE: 4"

REEF SAFE: YES

DIET: CARNIVORE

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:



  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

561-966-8083

4566 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33463

  • INSTAGAM
  • FACEBOOK
  • YOUTUBE