ODDBALL OF THE WEEK 3/29/19


FRESHWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: GOLD RING TINWINI

SCIENTIFIC NAME: BRACHYDANIO TINWINI

COMMON NAMES: GOLD RING DANIO

RANGE: MOGOUNG STREAM

TEMPERMENT: COMMUNITY

PH: 6.5-7.5

SIZE: 1.5"

DIET: SMALL INSECTS

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:

GOLD RING TINWINI














SALTWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: ATLANTIC OCTOPUS

SCIENTIFIC NAME: OCTOPUS JOUBINI

COMMON NAMES: PYGMY OCTOPUS

RANGE: CAYMAN ISLANDS

TEMPERMENT: PEACEFUL

PH: 8.2-8.4

SIZE: 5.5"

DIET: CLAMS, CRUSTACEANS

REEF SAFE: NO

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:

ATLANTIC OCTOPUS

54 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All