ODDBALL OF THE WEEK 1/24/19

FRESHWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: ELECTRIC BLUE JACK DEMPSEY

SCIENTIFIC NAME:CHICLID ROCIO OCTOFASCIATA CF

COMMON NAMES: NEON BLUE DEMPSEY

RANGE: SOUTH AMERICA

TEMPERMENT: AGGRESSIVE

PH: 6.5-8.0

SIZE: 10" ADULT

DIET: CARNIVORE

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:

ELECTRIC BLUE JACK DEMPSEY











SALTWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: MARINE BETTA

SCIENTIFIC NAME: CALLOPLESIOPS ALTIVELIS

COMMON NAMES: THE COMET

RANGE: FIJI, INDONESIA

TEMPERMENT: PEACEFUL

PH: 8.1-8.4

SIZE: ADULT 8"

DIET: CARNIVORE

REEF SAFE: YES

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:

MARINE BETTA

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

561-966-8083

4566 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33463

  • INSTAGAM
  • FACEBOOK
  • YOUTUBE