ODDBALL OF THE WEEK 2/15/19

FRESHWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: ROYAL CLOWN LOACH

SCIENTIFIC NAME: LEPTOBOTIA ELONGATA

COMMON NAMES: IMPERIAL FLOWER LOACH, QUEEN LOACH, ELONGATE LOACH

RANGE: CHINA

TEMPERMENT: SEMI-AGGRESSIVE

PH: 6.8-7.2

SIZE: 30"

DIET: SMALL CATFISH, CRUSTACEANS AND ALGEA

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:

ROYAL CLOWN LOACH












SALTWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: WALKING BATFISH

SCIENTIFIC NAME: 0GCOCEPHALUS CORNIGER

COMMON NAMES: LONGNOSE BATFISH

RANGE: 8.1-8.4

TEMPERMENT: PEACEFUL

PH: 8.2

SIZE: 10"

DIET: SMALL FISH, CRUSTACEANS,

REEF SAFE: YES

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:

WALKING BATFISH

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

561-966-8083

4566 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33463

  • INSTAGAM
  • FACEBOOK
  • YOUTUBE