ODDBALL OF THE WEEK 3/14/19


FRESHWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: TIGER SHOVELNOSE

SCIENTIFIC NAME: PSEUDOPLATYSTOMA FASCIATUM

COMMON NAMES: BARRED CATFISH

RANGE: SOUTH AMERICA

TEMPERMENT: AGGRESSIVE

PH: 6.0 - 8.0

SIZE: 40" MAX

DIET: WIDE VARIETY OF FISH AND INVERTS

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:











SALTWATER ODDBALL:

NAME: MICHAELS PISTOL SHRIMP

SCIENTIFIC NAME: ALPHEUS SOROR

COMMON NAMES: BULLSEYE PISTOL SHRIMP

RANGE: INDO - PACIFIC

TEMPERMENT: PEACEFUL

PH: 8.0 - 8.4

SIZE: 2"

DIET: SMALL LIVE FISH AND SMALL SNAILS

REEF SAFE: YES

PHOTO DISPLAYED BELOW:


  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

561-966-8083

4566 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33463

  • INSTAGAM
  • FACEBOOK
  • YOUTUBE